Astra Alarm Systems Ltd, Rochdale

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
ASTRA ALARM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 5 FIELDHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, FIELDHOUSE ROAD, OL12 0AA, ROCHDALE, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03256872
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
KENTCREST LIMITED
SIC Code
80200 - Security systems service activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
55 Dale Street Milnrow Rochdale Lancashire

Description

Astra Alarm Systems Limited are an approved installer of Intruder Alarm Systems, C.C.T.V and a wide range of electronic security products.


Keywords:
Security Systems, CCTV, Security System Installation, Intruder Alarm Systems, Security Alarm Systems, Burglar Alarms & Security Systems, Security System Installers, Security System Services, Home Security Companies, Video Equipment, Insurance, Industrial, Homes, Commercials, Installers, Wireless, Intruder, Domestics, Burglars, Factories, Maintenance Contracts, Comms, Monitored, Protec, GSM Monitoring
Products
Alarm Systems, Alarms
Services
Alarm installation, Alarm maintenance, Alarm systems, Cctv & vtr, Cctv installers, Cctv monitoring, Emergency lighting, Home security, Industrial security, Retail security, Office security, Security lighting, Intruder alarms, Domestic Security, Repair
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Astra Alarm Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Astra Alarm Systems Ltd

4.16 from 5

Good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Astra Alarm Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. F10 Fieldhouse Ind Estate
    OL12 0AA  Rochdale
    01706 347743
  2. 14 JARVIS STREET
    OL12 0JE  Rochdale
  3. Hafley Court Buckley Rd
    OL12 9DJ  Rochdale
    0161 660 0318
  4. Yorkshire Street, Unit 3, Maca House
    OL12 0DS  Rochdale
    01706 507888
  5. 667 Halifax Rd
    OL12 9QZ  Rochdale
    07725 503829
  6. 7 Oldham Rd
    OL16 1UA  Rochdale
    01706 648333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies