Linden Paper & Board, Rochdale

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
06:00 – 14:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 5 h 49 min.
2 days 5 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
LINDEN PAPER & BOARD LTD.
Reg. office address
LINDEN MILL, QUEENSWAY CASTLETON, OL11 2PQ, ROCHDALE, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
03174394
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DESIGNFABRIC LIMITED
SIC Code
17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Date of Incorporation
18 Mar 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Linden Paper & Board Ltd have the capacity of cutting reels of either paper or board into sheets


Keywords:
Paper Suppliers, Paper Supplies, Paper Mill, Paper Board, Paper Manufacturers, Manufacture of Paper Products, Packaging Pallets, Paperboard Manufacturer, Sheeting, Board Supplies, Paper Board Supplies, Rewinding, Reeling, Ream Wrapping, Linden Paper and Board, Tabbing Tape
Products
Boards
Services
Die Cutting
Linden Paper & Board is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Linden Paper & Board

3.5 from 5

Average

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Linden Paper & Board!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 54 ROCH VALLEY WAY, SUDDEN
    OL11 4QQ  Rochdale
  2. Unit 5, Cowburn, Street
    OL10 2AJ  Heywood
    01706 365182
  3. 7 HORNBY STREET
    OL10 1AA  Heywood
  4. 8 Bracken Lea Fold
    OL10 2PD  Heywood
    01706 369801
  5. 5-6 Portland Steet
    BL9 6EY  Bury
    0161 762 9738
  6. Remer House, Geoffrey Street
    BL9 6FT  Bury
    0161 764 4050
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies